IMPORTANT INFORMATION – PLEASE READ CAREFULLY
Two Can Tech LLC Privacy Agreement (covering Data-CAT and S.O.A.R. Applications)
ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT Two Can Tech LLC is committed to keeping any and all personal information collected of those individuals that visit our website and make use of our online facilities, products and services accurate, confidential, secure and private. Our privacy policy has been designed and created to ensure those affiliated with Two Can Tech LLC of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet but to exceed most existing privacy standards. THEREFORE, this Privacy Policy Agreement shall apply to Two Can Tech LLC, and thus it shall govern any and all data collection and usage thereof. Through the use of TwoCanTech.com you are herein consenting to the following data procedures expressed within this agreement. FERPA The Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Sec. 1232(g)) and the regulations thereunder (34 CFR Part 99) (collectively, “FERPA”), as well as other laws, rules and regulations, as each may be amended from time to time (collectively, including FERPA, “Applicable Privacy Laws”), impose obligations and restrictions onto “educational institutions or agencies” including, without limitation, with respect to the handling and disclosure of personally identifiable information contained in the educational records Customer maintains regarding its students. Two Can Tech LLC may elect to use non-personally-identifiable data from users for internal company purposes such as product development. With respect to any data that may be accessed, obtained, received, extracted or otherwise used by Two Can Tech LLC (or which may be disclosed in any manner to Two Can Tech LLC by or on behalf of Customer), in individualized or aggregate form, in connection with Customer’s use of the Software, in whole or in part, pursuant to this privacy agreement, as well as in connection with any services provided by Two Can Tech LLC in connection with the Software (collectively, “Customer Data”), Customer hereby: agrees to provide to Two Can Tech LLC or otherwise permit Two Can Tech LLC to receive Customer Data, for Two Can Tech LLC use in accordance with its Privacy Policy, in compliance with Applicable Privacy Laws and any applicable privacy policy; represents that it will fully comply with all applicable laws, rules and regulations, including, without limitation, Applicable Privacy Laws, in connection with its use of the Software; expressly waives and releases Two Can Tech LLC from and against any and all claims, actions, damages and liability arising in connection with Customer’s provision of Customer Data to Two Can Tech LLC (and any required consents in connection therewith) and Two Can Tech LLC receipt and use of Customer Data on behalf of Customer. Collection of Information This website collects various types of information, such as: •Voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email address, etc., which may be used when you purchase products and/or services and to deliver the services you have requested. •Information automatically collected when visiting our website, which may include cookies, third party tracking technologies and server logs. Please rest assured that this site shall only collect personal information that you knowingly and willingly provide by way of completed membership forms, emails and data submissions. It is the intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested and any additional uses specifically provided on this site. We may also gather information about the type of browser you are using, IP address or type of operating system to assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service. It is highly recommended and suggested that you review the privacy policies and statements of any website you choose to use or frequent as a means to better understand the way in which other websites garner, make use of and share information collected. Use of Information Collected Two Can Tech LLC may collect and may make use of personal information to assist in the operation of our website/products and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. At times, we may find it necessary to use personally identifiable information as a means to keep you informed of other possible products and/or services that may be available to you from TwoCanTech.com. Two Can Tech LLC does not now, nor will it in the future, sell, rent or lease any of our customer lists and/or names and/or data entered and stored to any third parties. Two Can Tech LLC may disclose your personal information, without prior notice to you, only if required to do so in accordance with applicable laws and/or in a good faith belief that such action is deemed necessary or is required in an effort to: •Remain in conformance with any decrees, laws and/or statutes or in an effort to comply with any process which may be served upon Two Can Tech LLC and/or our website; •Maintain, safeguard and/or preserve all the rights and/or property of Two Can Tech LLC; and •Perform under demanding conditions in an effort to safeguard the personal safety of users of TwoCanTech.com and/or the general public. Unsubscribe or Opt-Out All users and/or visitors to our website have the option to discontinue receiving communication from us and/or reserve the right to discontinue receiving communications by way of email or newsletters. To discontinue or unsubscribe to our website please send an email that you wish to unsubscribe to support@twocantech.com. Links to Other Web Sites Our website does contain links to affiliate and other websites. Two Can Tech LLC does not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites. Therefore, we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. The aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement applies only and solely to the information collected by our website. Security Two Can Tech LLC shall endeavor and shall take every precaution to maintain adequate physical, procedural and technical security with respect to our offices and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of the user's personal information and/or data under our control. The company also uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for authentication and private communications in an effort to build users' trust and confidence in the internet and website use by providing simple and secure access and communication of credit card and personal information. In addition, Two Can Tech LLC is a licensee of TRUSTe. The website is also secured by VeriSign. Changes to Privacy Policy Agreement Two Can Tech LLC reserves the right to update and/or change the terms of our privacy policy, and as such we will post those change to our website homepage at TwoCanTech.com, so that our users and/or visitors are always aware of the type of information we collect, how it will be used, and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose such information. If at any point in time Two Can Tech LLC decides to make use of any personally identifiable information on file, in a manner vastly different from that which was stated when this information was initially collected, the user or users shall be promptly notified by email. Users at that time shall have the option as to whether or not to permit the use of their information in this separate manner. Acceptance of Terms Through the use of this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites/products. In addition, your continued use of our website/products following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes. How to Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to our website, please feel free to contact us at the following email, telephone number or mailing address. Email: support@twocantech.com Telephone Number: 330.552.8003 Mailing Address: Two Can Tech LLC 2609 Edgebrook Xing Twinsburg, Ohio 44087 10/04/2018
· · ·